Awards

The RMM Pipe Bands compete in many events throughout the year. The bands travel regularly and compete often at various locations within Canada and the United States.  On certain years the band may even travel oversees to Scotland.  

When the bands are performing at a very high-level and have musicians (and parents) willing to travel to Scotland for the World Pipe Band Championships the band may travel and compete in the various grade levels or youth categories.

RMM Gr 3A World Championships Scotland 2023

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2023
2nd Place (Gr3A Final)
1st Place (Gr3A Qualifier 2)
P/M Kendrick Rutherford, L/D Cameron Johnston

RMM Gr 3A - Perth Scotland 2023

Perth Highland Games
Scotland 2023
1st Place (Gr3)
P/M Kendrick Rutherford, L/D Cameron Johnston

RMM Gr 3A North Berwick Scotland 2023

North Berwick Highland Games
Scotland 2023
1st Place (Gr3)
3rd (Gr2 Challenge Up)
P/M Kendrick Rutherford, L/D Cameron Johnston

RMM 3 6th Place 2017 Juvenile

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2017
6th Place (Juvenile)
P/M Andrew Lee, L/D Jake Mix

Bridge-of-Allan-Gr3-2017

Bridge of Allan
Scotland 2017
3rd Place (Gr3)
P/M Andrew Lee, L/D Jake Mix

North-Berwick-Gr3-2017

North Berwick
Scotland 2017
3rd Place (Gr3)
P/M Andrew Lee, L/D Jake Mix

RMM 4 5th Place 2014 Novice Juvenile

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2014
5th Place (Novice Juvenile)
P/M Jack Lee, L/D Jake Mix

Gr 3A 2012 Worlds

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2012
1st Place (Gr3A)
P/M Rob Menzies, L/D Gavin MacRae

North Berwick Highland Games
Scotland 2012
2nd Place (Gr3)
P/M Rob Menzies, L/D Gavin MacRae

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2012
3rd Place (Novice Juvenile Final)
1st Place (Novice Juvenile Qualifier 2)
P/M Jack Lee, L/D Jake Mix

North Berwick Highland Games
Scotland 2012
3rd Place (Novice Juvenilel)
P/M Jack Lee, L/D Jake Mix

Gr 3A 2012 Worlds

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2012
Winner (GR3A)
P/M Rob Menzies, L/D Gavin MacRae

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2006
Winner (Gr2)
P/M David Hilder, L/D Andre Tessier

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2005
Winner (Gr3 Juvenile)
P/M Andrew Lee, L/D Alex Munro

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2003
Winner (Gr3 Juvenile)
P/M Evan Stewart, L/D Holly Tawse

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 2001
Winner (Gr3 Juvenile)
P/M Alison Dunsire, L/D Carly Coulson

World Pipe Band Championships
Scotland 1999
Winner (Gr3 Juvenile)
P/M Ian Wallace, L/D Cam Bullis